Chicagoland Conferences Umpires Association
Your Subtitle text
IHSA 2014 Regionals
Congratulations to everyone!
The Regional, Sectional And Super Sectional assignments (updated 5/29/2014):

Sectional assignments are posted following the regionals.
 
If your assignment is not posted here, please let me know ASAP.
 

playoffs.2014@ccuaumps.net


1A - Chicago (Leo)
Paul Rybarczyk

******************************************

2A - Chicago (Holy Trinity)

Lionel Kelley
Mike Outten
George Courts (Play-in)
Greg Novak (Play-in)

2A - Elmhurst (Timothy Christian)
Chuck Graber

2A - Palos Heights (Chicago Christian)
Rob Hacker (injured - broken wrist)

******************************************

3A - Chicago (Ag Science)
John Litrenta

3A - Chicago (Gordon Tech.)
Rich Panovich

3A - Chicago (Hubbard)
Dean Kerousos (Play-in)

3A - Chicago (Harlan)
Ray Davis
Greg Novak

3A - Chicago (Jones)

Lionel Kelley
Mike Albert (Game 3)

3A - Chicago (Morgan Park High)
Barrett Laspesa

3A - Chicago (University High)
Tony Palazzolo
Larhone Miles

3A - Lombard (Montini)

Chuck Graber

3A - Midlothian (Bremen)
John Cyr (Play-in)
Chris McFadden

******************************************
4A - Berwyn_Cicero (Morton)
Mark Minor
Dean Kerousos

4A - Burbank (St. Laurence)
Kevin McMurray

4A - Chicago (Marist)
John Allen

4A - Chicago (Mount Carmel)
Mike Outten

4A - Chicago (VonSteuben)
Al Albert

4A - Darien (Hinsdale South)

Rodney Garrett

4A - Homewood-Flossmoor (H-F)
Andre Morgan


4A - LaGrange (Lyons Township)
Dan Marshall

4A - Libertyville (Stevenson
Steve Shaw

4A - Lockport (Lockport)

Drew Fowler


4A - New Trier (New Trier)
Bob DeLeonardis

4A - Oak Park (Fenwick)
Carl Lucas
Russ LeTourneau


4A - Plainfield (Plainfield South)
Dave Seastrom
xyxyxyxyxyxyxyxyxyxyxyxyxyxyxyxyxyxyxyxyxyxyx

Sectional Assignments (updated 5/23/2014)

3A - Chicago (Brooks)
Barrett Laspesa
Mike Outten

3A - Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South)
Dan Marshall

3A - New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West)
"The All CCUA Sectional"
Andre Morgan
Drew Fowler
Rodney Garrett

4A - Wilmette (Loyola Academy)
Russ LeTourneau
Steve Shaw

Glenbrook South
Bob DeLeonardis

If your assignment is not posted here, please let me know ASAP. 

playoffs.2014@ccuaumps.net


SuperSectionals

North-Central, Naperville, IL
Dave Seastrom

3A - Standard Bank Park, Crestwood, IL
Dan Marshall
Russ LeTourneau

4A - Standard Bank Park, Crestwood, IL
Andre Morgan
Barrett Laspesa

Boomers Stadium - Schaumburg, IL
Bob DeLeonardis

Congrats to everyone participating in the tourney this year!
Website Builder